Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Amc For Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking A Single Tender From An Original Equipment Manufacturer (Oem) For The Provision Of A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For The Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System Of Kyosan Make At Raipur (R) Station, Under Raipur Division, For A Period Of 36 Months. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 31/05/2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 20,150 Is Applicable, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 2 Lakh. Interested Oe Ms, Particularly M/S Tvm Signalling And Transportation Systems Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru, Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Operational Capabilities, And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Amc, Electronic Interlocking, Oem, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Maintenance Services, Kyosan, Raipur Division, Bilaspur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Amc For Electronic Interlocking (Ei) System Of Kyosan Make Of Raipur (R) Station Of Raipur Division For A Period Of 36 Months Through A Single Tender By Oem (M/S Tvm Signalling And Transportation Systems Pvt. Ltd., Bengaluru).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75023113 |
|
Reference Number |
SNT-R-2024-09 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/75023113/viewNitPdf_4564161.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract of ei system (kyosan make) 6 nos. stations of dli division for 36 months
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive amc for electronic interlocking (ei) at mandhar (mdh), urkura (urk), raipur vijaynagaram block hut (rvh) & mandir hasaud (mndh) stations of raipur division for a period of 36 months through a single tender by oem (m/s medha servo drives pvt. ltd., hyderabad).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive amc for electronic interlocking (ei) of g-cabin, h-cabin stations and auto sections of raipur division for a period of 36 months through a single tender by oem (m/s hitachi rail sts india pvt. ltd., bangalore)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive maintenance contract for kyosan make electronic interlocking signalling system at mgr control room (cabin-a and b), meja crossing station for the period of 4 months
Comprehensive maintenance contract for kyosan make electronic interlocking signalling
 system at mgr control room (cabin-a and b), meja crossing station for the period of 4 months.
Read moreComprehensive amc for electronic interlocking (ei) at jamul cement works (jcw) station of raipur division by oem (m/s hitachi rail sts india pvt. ltd., bangalore) for the period of 12 months through a single tender.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of kyosan make electronic interlocking at 17 stations of lucknow division of northern railway for 36 (thirty-six) months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract of hitachi make ei system for signalling interlocking in cnb-bdn section of sr. dste/cnb, prayagraj division for a period of thirty six months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for electronic interlocking (ei) systems of 3 stations nigohi (noh), shahbaznagar (szn) & ramnagar (rmr) in izn div for 3 years (make- kyosan india pvt ltd).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrack maintenance at concor mmlp naya raipur chhattisgarh for a period of 24 months
Track maintenance at concor mmlp naya raipur chhattisgarh for a period of 24 months
Read moreProvision for comprehensive annual maintenance contract for electronic interlocking systems of kyosan make at nayagarh(nyg) station of khurda road division of east coast railway for a period of 36 (thirty six) months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type