Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Frp Telescopic Ladder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3955891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VINAYAK ENTERPRISES
53016
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AEI-F1005 Title : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | 13-10-2023 17:26:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TAURUS POWERTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siddharth International (Neelgagan) Model : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER Title : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | 16-10-2023 10:36:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER Model : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER Title : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | 16-10-2023 08:59:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | 53016.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAURUS POWERTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | 73042.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | FRP TELESCOPIC LADDER | 2 | ₹ 53016.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreTelescopic ladder,telescopic ladder,telescopic ladder,telescopic ladder,telescopic ladder,telescopi
Read more
of your Industry type