Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components, Including: 🔧 Mounting Gear Box 🔧 Nut Rivet N7 🔧 Link Level 🔧 Chassis Wiring Harness 🔧 Nut Rivet M8 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control And Compliance With Military Standards. Keywords: Defence Equipment, Mounting Gear Box, Nut Rivet N7, Link Level, Chassis Wiring Harness, Nut Rivet M8, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mounting Gear Box,Nut Rivet N7,Link Level,Chasis Wiring Harness,Nut Rivet M8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 12:37:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 28-05-2024 12:43:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 21:29:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : MOUNTING GEAR BOX,NUT RIVET N7,LINK LEVEL,CHASIS WIRING HARNESS,NUT RIVET M8 | 44782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MOUNTING GEAR BOX,NUT RIVET N7,LINK LEVEL,CHASIS WIRING HARNESS,NUT RIVET M8 | 47788.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MOUNTING GEAR BOX,NUT RIVET N7,LINK LEVEL,CHASIS WIRING HARNESS,NUT RIVET M8 | 50085.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type