Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flushing Cistern,Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Copper All
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 27, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAN ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : PRAYAG Model : DUAL CISTERN INTERNAL FITTING | 31-08-2023 16:28:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BACHAN ENTERPISES | Make : PRAYAG Model : CAT NO.503 | 02-09-2023 20:29:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NAVTAP Model : SP 23-185 | 07-09-2023 14:48:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S RAJINDER ENTERPRISES | Make : NAVTAP Model : SP 23-185 | 07-09-2023 10:51:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJINDER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Flushing Cistern,taps or valves of nonferrous metals,taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Copper All | 198351.00 | L1 |