Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Injection Oiler Type Mpl,In Line Non Return Valve,In Line Non Return,Shut Off Valve,Shuttle Valve,B
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4000469
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 29, 2023 14:10
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1056 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

407928.36

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kaibalya Mohanty
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISES - 16-10-2023 17:46:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASSOCIATED ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INJECTION OILER TYPE MPL,IN LINE NON RETURN VALVE,IN LINE NON RETURN,SHUT OFF VALVE,SHUTTLE VALVE,B 407928.36 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
INJECTION OILER TYPE MPL NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 358432.080
IN LINE NON RETURN VALVE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6456.960
IN LINE NON RETURN NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3993.120
SHUT OFF VALVE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5876.400
SHUTTLE VALVE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 4715.280
BANJO FLOW CONTROL VALVE NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 14761.800
BANJO FLOW CONTROL NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8614.000
SHUTTLE VALVE FOR WATER CIRCUIT NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5078.720
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise