Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Abdominal Belt Assoretd Size,Ankle Binder,Aripiprazole 10mg Tab,Aripiprazole 15 Mg Tab,Aripiprazole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS | - | 05-08-2024 18:28:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALANDHAR SURGICAL DRESSING MFG CO. | - | 06-08-2024 00:00:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY | - | 24-07-2024 18:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair | - | 05-08-2024 18:04:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store | - | 05-08-2024 18:32:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Shubham Medicals Port Blair(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abdominal Belt assoretd size,Ankle Binder,Aripiprazole 10mg Tab,Aripiprazole 15 mg Tab,Aripiprazole | 4650259.50 | L1 |
| 2 | JALANDHAR SURGICAL DRESSING MFG CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abdominal Belt assoretd size,Ankle Binder,Aripiprazole 10mg Tab,Aripiprazole 15 mg Tab,Aripiprazole | 4808916.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Srinivas Medical Store (MII) | Item Categories : Abdominal Belt assoretd size,Ankle Binder,Aripiprazole 10mg Tab,Aripiprazole 15 mg Tab,Aripiprazole | 5084532.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARSH PHARMACUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abdominal Belt assoretd size,Ankle Binder,Aripiprazole 10mg Tab,Aripiprazole 15 mg Tab,Aripiprazole | 5280801.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LIFE LINE PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Abdominal Belt assoretd size,Ankle Binder,Aripiprazole 10mg Tab,Aripiprazole 15 mg Tab,Aripiprazole | 5675946.00 | L5 |