Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pro Auto Scrub 35 E Compact 35 Compact Walk Behind Scrubber & Drier Electric Operated, Eureka Forb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI HYGENIC SOLUTION | Make : Eureka Forbes Model : pro sucrb 35 e Title : Pro Auto Scrub 35 E- Compact 35-COMPACT WALK BEHIND SCRUBBER & DRIER ELECTRIC OPERATED | 28-11-2023 18:34:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES | Make : EUREKA FORBES Model : pro sucrb 35 e Title : Pro Auto Scrub 35 E- Compact 35-COMPACT WALK BEHIND SCRUBBER & DRIER ELECTRIC OPERATED | 30-11-2023 17:14:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s HIMGIRI ENTERPRISES | Make : EUREKA FORBES Model : pro sucrb 35 e Title : Pro Auto Scrub 35 E- Compact 35-COMPACT WALK BEHIND SCRUBBER & DRIER ELECTRIC OPERATED | 30-11-2023 17:48:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI HYGENIC SOLUTION(MII) | Item Categories : pro auto scrub 35 E- compact 35-COMPACT WALK BEHIND SCRUBBER & DRIER ELECTRIC OPERATED, EUREKA FORB | 700000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s HIMGIRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : pro auto scrub 35 E- compact 35-COMPACT WALK BEHIND SCRUBBER & DRIER ELECTRIC OPERATED, EUREKA FORB | 750000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHAGIRATHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : pro auto scrub 35 E- compact 35-COMPACT WALK BEHIND SCRUBBER & DRIER ELECTRIC OPERATED, EUREKA FORB | 775000.00 | L3 |