Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💧 Procurement Opportunity: Cooling Water Pump 75 M3/Hr 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Cooling Water Pump With A Capacity Of 75 M3/Hr, Along With A Pump Shaft With Key, And A Pump Sleeve. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cooling Water Pump, 75 M3/Hr, Pump Shaft, Pump Sleeve, Heavy Industry Equipment, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cooling Water Pump 75 M3/Hr Capacity,Pump Shaft With Key,Pump Sleeve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4857366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JUS PUMPS AND PIPES
Contract Value
429800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sonu Majhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCP 80-200 Title : GCP 80-200 Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity | 22-04-2024 14:08:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GESKR 80 x 65 - 200 Title : GESKR 80 x 65 - 200 | 23-04-2024 14:55:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES | Make : LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP Model : LBS65-200 Title : LBS65-200 LUBI END SUCTION PUMP WITH 30HP MOTOR & PANEL | 23-04-2024 12:18:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak Proof Pumps Model : EER-80-50-200 Title : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity (Q3) | 19-04-2024 15:40:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KCPP- 65/20 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI COOLING TOWER PUMPSET | 22-04-2024 16:17:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Master Associates | Make : Kirloskar Brothers Limited Model : DB80/20xe Title : End suction pump-set | 22-04-2024 19:18:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : LUBI Model : NA Title : COOLING WATER PUMP, PUMP SHAFT, PUMP SLEEVE | 23-04-2024 14:59:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTTEMS PVT LTD Model : HRZ 2-10.5 Title : Horizontal Centrifugal Metallic Pump | 23-04-2024 14:28:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : MCS-2064 Title : Centrifugal Mono-bloc Pump | 23-04-2024 14:39:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SREE BANNARI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : LUBI Model : LBS 065 200 Title : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity | 23-04-2024 14:57:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SULZER PUMPS INDIA PVT LTD Model : CC Title : Single stage CC Pump | 23-04-2024 12:53:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUS PUMPS AND PIPES(MII) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 429800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Master Associates (MII) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 548956.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 568000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORBIT PUMPS & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 585430.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 643696.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 700000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 939080.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SULZER PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Cooling water pump 75 m3/hr capacity,Pump shaft with key,Pump sleeve | 1705652.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LBS65-200 LUBI END SUCTION PUMP WITH 30HP MOTOR & PANEL | LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | LBS65-200 | 2 | ₹ 422000.000 |
| LBS 65-200 SHAFT WITH KEY | LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | SHAFT WITH KEY LBS65-200 | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| LBS65-200 SHAFT SLEEVE | LUBI/LUBI INDUSTRIES LLP | SHAFT SLEEVE LBS65-200 | 2 | ₹ 2800.000 |