Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volley Ball,Basket Ball,Basket Ball,Football,Handball,Handball,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Tennis Ball,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
44160
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hans Raj Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVOLVE SPORTS | - | 22-11-2023 12:26:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 11:13:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 28-11-2023 15:19:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 20-11-2023 16:59:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | - | 22-11-2023 16:27:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STRENGTH FITNESS ZONE | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL,FOOTBALL,HANDBALL,HANDBALL,CRICKET BAT,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL, | 44160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL,FOOTBALL,HANDBALL,HANDBALL,CRICKET BAT,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL, | 44988.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM EXPORTS WORLD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL,FOOTBALL,HANDBALL,HANDBALL,CRICKET BAT,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL, | 75988.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPORTS GROUP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL,FOOTBALL,HANDBALL,HANDBALL,CRICKET BAT,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL, | 80080.00 | L4 |
| 5 | EVOLVE SPORTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VOLLEY BALL,BASKET BALL,BASKET BALL,FOOTBALL,HANDBALL,HANDBALL,CRICKET BAT,CRICKET BAT,TENNIS BALL, | 91000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOLLEY BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5313.600 |
| BASKET BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2710.400 |
| BASKET BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3158.400 |
| FOOTBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5572.800 |
| HANDBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3651.200 |
| HANDBALL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3718.400 |
| CRICKET BAT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5761.600 |
| CRICKET BAT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7553.600 |
| TENNIS BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1855.200 |
| LEATHER BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 4864.800 |