Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed Head Foot Side Railing For Medical Eqpt,Bed Side Railing For Medical Eqpt,Bed Handle For Medica
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 11:57:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 12:31:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 12:28:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BED HEAD FOOT SIDE RAILING FOR MEDICAL EQPT,BED SIDE RAILING FOR MEDICAL EQPT,BED HANDLE FOR MEDICA | 77704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CEE TECH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED HEAD FOOT SIDE RAILING FOR MEDICAL EQPT,BED SIDE RAILING FOR MEDICAL EQPT,BED HANDLE FOR MEDICA | 84100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BED HEAD FOOT SIDE RAILING FOR MEDICAL EQPT,BED SIDE RAILING FOR MEDICAL EQPT,BED HANDLE FOR MEDICA | 85000.00 | L3 |