Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin,Community Bin,Tool Kit,Safety Kit,Peddle Rikshaw,E Cart
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE TRADERS
Contract Value
707774
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anita Devi
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 23:19:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 10:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJU TRADERS | - | 13-08-2023 20:28:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE TRADERS | - | 12-08-2023 11:52:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,SAFETY KIT,PEDDLE RIKSHAW,E CART | 722724.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJU TRADERS | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,SAFETY KIT,PEDDLE RIKSHAW,E CART | 723903.28 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRMALA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DUSTBIN,COMMUNITY BIN,TOOL KIT,SAFETY KIT,PEDDLE RIKSHAW,E CART | 723960.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 1672 | ₹ 300124.000 |
| COMMUNITY BIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17900.000 |
| TOOL KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| SAFETY KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 44850.000 |
| PEDDLE RIKSHAW | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 159920.000 |
| E CART | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179990.000 |