Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Head Light Rh,Master Cylinder,Caliper Brake Assy,Brake Shoe,Sa Of Flex Hose,Capacit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3787717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balaji Marketing | - | 14-08-2023 12:18:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 15:28:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MONIKA ELECTRONICS | - | 13-08-2023 18:44:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,HEAD LIGHT RH,MASTER CYLINDER,CALIPER BRAKE ASSY,BRAKE SHOE,SA OF FLEX HOSE,CAPACIT | 33580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Balaji Marketing (MII) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,HEAD LIGHT RH,MASTER CYLINDER,CALIPER BRAKE ASSY,BRAKE SHOE,SA OF FLEX HOSE,CAPACIT | 36565.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONIKA ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,HEAD LIGHT RH,MASTER CYLINDER,CALIPER BRAKE ASSY,BRAKE SHOE,SA OF FLEX HOSE,CAPACIT | 36840.00 | L3 |