Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍞 Procurement Opportunity: Bread Supplies For The Ministry Of Defence 🍞 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bread Slices (800/400 Gms) And Whole Wheat Meal Bread (800 Gms). 🥖 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Quality Assurance Measures. This Procurement Is For The Exclusive Use Of The Ministry Of Defence And Adheres To Strict Quality And Food Safety Standards. Keywords: Bread, Bid, Ministry Of Defence, Bread Slices, Whole Wheat Meal Bread, Procurement, Food Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bread (Slice) 800/400 Gms,Whole Wheat Meal Bread 800 Gms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4823146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MYLES HIGH HEALTH CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bakehouse Model : White Sliced Bread 300Gms Title : White Sliced Bread 300Gms | 27-04-2024 18:52:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAIL FOODS AND PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Modern Model : Metro Special White Sandwich Bread 400g Title : BREAD SLICED 400gms | 25-04-2024 15:58:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type