Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrogen Peroxide Solution
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3961264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VENAD CHEMICALS
Contract Value
64896
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tessy C Kurian
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | Make : CLEANZOCHEM Model : HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 50% W/W FOR SYNTHESIS | 25-09-2023 00:04:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CLEANZOCHEM Model : HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 50% W/W FOR SYNTHESIS | 24-09-2023 21:05:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VENAD CHEMICALS | Make : CLEANZOCHEM Model : HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 50% W/W FOR SYNTHESIS | 24-09-2023 22:50:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENAD CHEMICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Hydrogen peroxide solution | 64896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H P SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Hydrogen peroxide solution | 119200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Hydrogen peroxide solution | 172800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEANZOCHEM Hydrogen peroxide solution, Size 25000 milliliter in Plastic Bottle | CLEANZOCHEM | HYDROGEN PEROXIDE 50% W/W FOR SYNTHESIS | 32 | ₹ 64896.000 |