Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Submersible Pumping Unit Installation 🏭 The Public Health Engineering (Phe) Department Of The State Government And Union Territories Invites Bids For The Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of A Submersible Pumping Unit With A Capacity Of 30,000 Gph And A Head Of 90 To 100 Meters At Tube Well Laxmi Narayan Mandir, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 200 Emd: Nil Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Projects. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Including Installation Methodology, Testing Procedures, And Commissioning Strategies, Along With A Comprehensive Cost Breakdown And Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Submersible Pumping Unit, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Phe, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Jammu
Particulars Details
Title
Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pumping Unit Of Capacity 30000 Gph X 90 100 Mtrs Head Along With Submersible Cable And Allied Works At Tube Well Laxmi Narayan Mandir Gandhi Nagar Jammu
Description
Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Submersible Pumping Unit Of Capacity 30000 Gph X 90 100 Mtrs Head Along With Submersible Cable And Allied Works At Tube Well Laxmi Narayan Mandir Gandhi Nagar Jammu
Organisation PHE | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PHE_251949_1
Reference
Number
PHEJ/MS/42 of 2024-25 Dated 03-07-2024
Tender Fee 200
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Jammu
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732413

Start Date July 06, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 776 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.