Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bed For Girls,Bed For Teacher,Tables,Chair,Dining Table,Dining Benches,2 Seater Desk Benches,Teache
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4496227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 04:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 52 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 17:15:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 18:39:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY FURNITURE & COMPANY | - | 29-01-2024 20:08:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-02-2024 12:21:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KESARI BUSINESS GROUP | - | 04-02-2024 19:26:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ISHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 18:27:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S REX INDUSTRIES | - | 05-02-2024 00:25:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NARANG TRADERS | - | 05-02-2024 20:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 04-02-2024 17:52:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 18:17:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | S K ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 16:00:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | shri ram electronics & furniture | - | 05-02-2024 15:22:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHUBHAM TRADERS & MANUFACTURE | - | 05-02-2024 18:14:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SK ELECTRONICS MART | - | 04-02-2024 22:38:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type