Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body Lc
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5406007
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 28, 2024 01:30
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 703 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJAY ENTERPRISE 28-09-2024 19:09:36 MSE Qualified
2 AM ENTERPRISE 30-09-2024 08:25:52 MSE Disqualified
3 AZAZ AHMED 30-09-2024 08:19:22 MSE Qualified
4 Binod kumar Karnani 28-09-2024 19:13:37 MSE Qualified
5 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE 30-09-2024 08:16:12 MSE Qualified
6 M/S EARTH MOVER 29-09-2024 17:07:07 MSE Qualified
7 RISEUP LOGISTICS 30-09-2024 06:44:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RISEUP LOGISTICS Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LC 904000.00 Disqualified
2 M/S EARTH MOVER( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LC 1565000.00 L1
3 Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LC 1768000.00 L2
4 AJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LC 1775000.00 L3
5 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LC 3025000.00 L4
6 AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Vehicles, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LC 3030000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise