Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scuba Cylinder,1 St Plus 2 Nd Stage Regulator,Fins Imported Heavy Duty,Snorkel,Rechargable Torch With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4204558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 20-11-2023 16:02:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT MARINE | - | 21-11-2023 03:54:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Planet Scuba LLP | - | 23-11-2023 12:16:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Purple Octopus Ventures LLP | - | 23-11-2023 12:33:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 13:05:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 15:10:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REX ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCUBA CYLINDER,1ST PLUS 2ND STAGE REGULATOR,FINS IMPORTED HEAVY DUTY,SNORKEL,RECHARGABLE TORCH WITH | 99821.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCUBA CYLINDER,1ST PLUS 2ND STAGE REGULATOR,FINS IMPORTED HEAVY DUTY,SNORKEL,RECHARGABLE TORCH WITH | 102817.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SCUBA CYLINDER,1ST PLUS 2ND STAGE REGULATOR,FINS IMPORTED HEAVY DUTY,SNORKEL,RECHARGABLE TORCH WITH | 104823.00 | L3 |