Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Rotor Bar (Brass) For Drg 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rotor Bar (Brass) To Be Used In A Dynamic Reactive Generator (Drg). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Item Specified Is It. 01, Rev. 00, With Material Specification Number Aa12116, Revision 03. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Rotor Bar, Brass, Dynamic Reactive Generator, Drg, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Material Specification| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotor Bar (Brass) To Drg. 44038045150, It. 01, Rev. 00 & Matl. Specn. No. Aa12116, Rev. 03.,Rotor B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
832095
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN METALS & ALLOYS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMA Model : Rotor Bar Title : Rotor Bar | 13-06-2024 15:07:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senor Model : Senor Title : AA12116 | 15-06-2024 17:54:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : Rotor Bar (brass) To Drg. 44038045150 Title : Rotor Bar (brass) To Drg. 44038045150, It. 01, Rev. 00 & Matl. Specn. No. Aa12116, Rev. 03. | 15-06-2024 16:58:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AA12116 | Senor | Senor | 31 | ₹ 453220.000 |
| AA12116 | Senor | Senor | 25 | ₹ 378875.000 |