Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usb Pen Drive 8 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JALARAM TREDARSBHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited (reil) - Solar Pv Monitoring System Jaipur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Simtronics Model : Pen Drive 16 GB Title : Pen Drive 16 GB | 01-07-2024 12:06:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : HP Pen Drive Title : HP Pen Drive | 06-07-2024 06:44:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION | Make : HYNIX Model : HYNIX DDR3 2GB Title : HYNIX DDR3 2GB | 01-07-2024 10:00:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MACHINERYCORPORATION | Make : STRONTIUM/ DYNAMIC Model : SPARKY USB FLASH DRIVE 8 GB Pen Drive Title : 8 GB Pen Drive | 05-07-2024 14:15:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | Make : NATIONAL Model : USB Pen Drive- 8GB Title : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 26-06-2024 20:28:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : SIMMTRONICS Model : USB Pen Drive- 8GB 2.0 Title : USB Pen Drive- 8GB 2.0 | 29-06-2024 13:32:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | Make : EVM Model : 8GB USB Pen Drive Title : 8GB USB Pen Drive | 29-06-2024 14:50:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RISE TECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Lapcare Model : Lapcare Lapstore 16GB Pen Drive Title : Lapcare Lapstore 16GB Pen Drive | 06-07-2024 16:34:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS | Make : EVM Model : USB Pen Drive 8 GB Title : EVM USB Pen Drive 8 GB | 30-06-2024 20:29:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | ZENIX COMPUTERS | Make : Lapcare Model : USB Pen Drive 8 GB Title : Lapcare USB Pen Drive 8 GB | 06-07-2024 16:37:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALARAM TREDARS(MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 726000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARDWAJ SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 754600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 853600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUGANDHA TRADING SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 871200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MACHINERYCORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 924000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MASTECH COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 934560.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ARSH ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 1100000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ZENIX COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 1126400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | RISE TECH SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 1223200.00 | L9 |
| 10 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 1738000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USB Pen Drive- 8GB | NATIONAL | USB Pen Drive- 8GB | 3080 | ₹ 508200.000 |
| HYNIX DDR3 2GB | HYNIX | HYNIX DDR3 2GB | 1320 | ₹ 217800.000 |