Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Radiator Assembly Fan Belt Alternator Assembly Fuel Filter Assembly Roller Pin Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Radiator Assembly, Fan Belt, Alternator Assembly, Fuel Filter Assembly, Roller Pin, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Radiator Assy,Fan Belt,Alternator Assy,Fuel Filter Assy,Roller Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4996682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 19:07:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bothra Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 18:16:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAANVIK TRADING | - | 17-06-2024 18:32:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bothra Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR ASSY,FAN BELT,ALTERNATOR ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,ROLLER PIN | 14888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAANVIK TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR ASSY,FAN BELT,ALTERNATOR ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,ROLLER PIN | 15530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RADIATOR ASSY,FAN BELT,ALTERNATOR ASSY,FUEL FILTER ASSY,ROLLER PIN | 16050.00 | L3 |