Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Catalyst Unloading/Loading Services For Indian Oil Corporation Limited 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Catalyst Unloading/Loading Jobs In Ohcu Reactors, Specifically For Reactor 07 R01 At The Mathura Refinery. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities And Methodologies For Safely And Efficiently Performing The Required Services. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Catalyst Unloading/Loading, Ohcu Reactor, Mathura Refinery, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Catalyst Unloading Loading Jobs In Ohcu Reactor 07 R01 At Mathura Refiner
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4940195
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 15:16
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Contract Value

3953000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kunal Joshan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALURAM & BROS. CO 27-05-2024 18:51:54 MSE Qualified
2 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd 27-05-2024 17:48:18 MSE Qualified
3 CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-05-2024 15:18:18 N/A Qualified
4 KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 31-05-2024 14:25:50 MSE Qualified
5 PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 27-05-2024 17:23:58 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PLANT-TECH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in OHCU reactor 07R01 at Mathura Refiner 3953000.00 L1
2 KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in OHCU reactor 07R01 at Mathura Refiner 5367348.00 L2
3 CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in OHCU reactor 07R01 at Mathura Refiner 5857850.00 L3
4 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in OHCU reactor 07R01 at Mathura Refiner 10632904.00 L4
5 BALURAM & BROS. CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in OHCU reactor 07R01 at Mathura Refiner 10700000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Catalyst Unloading loading jobs in OHCU reactor 07R01 at Mathura Refinery Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3953000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise