Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Photocopier Paper,Photocopier Paper Size Fs,Colour Paper,Glue Stick,Permanent Cd Marker,Pen,Pen Ref
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4204700
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 13, 2023 19:52
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARENTERPRISES - 18-11-2023 08:59:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 ASHA ENTERPRISES - 21-11-2023 08:55:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 GE SYSTEM - 22-11-2023 19:01:45 MII MSE Disqualified
4 GRAVITY - 22-11-2023 19:47:29 MII MSE Qualified
5 Jyoti Enterprise - 17-11-2023 11:16:49 MII MSE Qualified
6 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-11-2023 11:35:08 MII MSE Disqualified
7 S.K.ENTERPRISE - 19-11-2023 19:17:24 MII MSE Qualified
8 SKS Enterprises - 23-11-2023 12:36:11 MII MSE Disqualified
9 Suresh Kumar - 23-11-2023 11:11:15 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Photocopier Paper,Photocopier Paper Size FS,Colour Paper,Glue Stick,Permanent CD Marker,Pen,Pen Ref 1966057.00 L1
2 S.K.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Photocopier Paper,Photocopier Paper Size FS,Colour Paper,Glue Stick,Permanent CD Marker,Pen,Pen Ref 1999334.67 L2
3 ARENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Photocopier Paper,Photocopier Paper Size FS,Colour Paper,Glue Stick,Permanent CD Marker,Pen,Pen Ref 2061574.00 L3
4 GRAVITY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Photocopier Paper,Photocopier Paper Size FS,Colour Paper,Glue Stick,Permanent CD Marker,Pen,Pen Ref 2087331.00 L4
5 Jyoti Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Photocopier Paper,Photocopier Paper Size FS,Colour Paper,Glue Stick,Permanent CD Marker,Pen,Pen Ref 2465814.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise