Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elbow & Knee Pads
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 03:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALCUTTA FABRICATORS | Make : CAL_FAB Model : CF_ELBOW_AND_KNEE_PAD Title : ELBOW AND KNEE PAD | 06-11-2023 11:19:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JSK ENTERPRISES | Make : ALPHA SUMMIT Model : alpha summit-ENP Title : CN 10536251 Elbow And Knee Pad (for Inf Soldiers) | 07-11-2023 21:50:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Make : MOLTI Model : ELBOW & KNEE PADS Title : ELBOW & KNEE PADS | 18-11-2023 12:24:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | Make : MILITARY EQUIPMENTS Model : ELBOW & KNEE PADS Title : ELBOW & KNEE PADS | 18-11-2023 12:01:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RK ENTERPRISES | Make : MILITARY EQUIPMENTS Model : ELBOW & KNEE PADS Title : ELBOW & KNEE PADS | 18-11-2023 12:28:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MILITARY EQUIPMENT | Item Categories : Elbow & Knee Pads | 85750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Elbow & Knee Pads | 89500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANGKITA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Elbow & Knee Pads | 90500.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type