Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💡 Procurement Opportunity: Led Bulbs 💡 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Bulbs. 🏫 📅 Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Led Bulbs, Procurement, Department Of Panchayati Raj, Government Tender, Energy Efficient Lighting| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Bulbs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792457 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : branded Title : lights | 01-04-2024 10:31:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 40 Watt Led Street Light ( | 01-04-2024 10:46:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAG ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : lights Title : lights | 01-04-2024 16:54:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : led bulbs | 1500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVANSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : led bulbs | 105000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARAG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : led bulbs | 139000.00 | L3 |
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read more24 watts led tube lights,50 watts - led bulbs,20 watts - led bulbs,09 watts - led bulbs,200 watts -
Read more
Led bulbs ans led tubelights
use of led buls led tubelights for street lights different places under maraikura gp 67651240
Read moreof your Industry type