Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Graphite Gland Packing 10 Mm,Graphite Gland Packing 12.5 Mm,Graphite Gland Packing 16 Mm,Graphite G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 01, 2023 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIKHIL TRADING COMPANYREX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR ENGINEERS | Make : UNI KLINGER LIMITED Model : UKL-3222 Title : UKL GLAND PACKING GRADE UKL-3222. A HIGH PERFORMANCE PURE GRAPHITE PACKING, SIZE-10MM | 20-10-2023 14:09:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT-11 Title : ASBESTOS GLAND PACKING | 23-10-2023 14:55:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JYOTHI INDUSTRIES | Make : JYOTHI Model : NA Title : graphite gland packing 16 MM | 23-10-2023 14:52:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S CALCUTTA ASBESTOS CO. | Make : OEM Model : SAKET Title : GRAPHIT GLAND PACKING | 21-10-2023 13:04:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : STYLE 1100 Title : SPITMAAN STYLE 1100 | 20-10-2023 12:15:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | New Era Industries | Make : SIGMA OEM Model : Sigma 1917 Title : Gland Packing | 22-10-2023 12:39:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIKHIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : NTC Model : Graphite Gland Packing 10 MM Title : Graphite Gland Packing 10 MM | 18-10-2023 23:07:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | REX SEALING AND PACKING INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Rex Model : RI– 126 Title : Graphite Gland Packing 10 Mm | 19-10-2023 13:28:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPECIALITY GRAPHITES | Make : NA Model : graphite gland packing 10 MM Title : graphite gland packing 10 MM | 22-10-2023 09:46:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUPER WAUDITE JOINTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super Waudite Model : Super Seal 1995 Title : Lubricated and Graphited Asbestos Rope Packing | 11-10-2023 15:03:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | WIN GRAPH SEALS | Make : glandmaan Model : Glandmaan style 81800 Title : ASBESTOS GLAND PACKING LUBIRCATED GRAPHITED NON METALLIC | 23-10-2023 15:14:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graphite Gland Packing 20 MM | NTC | Graphite Gland Packing 20 MM | 400 | ₹ 62400.000 |
| Graphite Gland Packing 12.5 Mm | Rex | RI– 126 | 250 | ₹ 39530.000 |
| Graphite Gland Packing 10 Mm | Rex | RI– 126 | 150 | ₹ 23718.000 |
| Graphite Gland Packing 16 Mm | Rex | RI– 126 | 500 | ₹ 79060.000 |
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreGland packing, graphite 22 mm,gland packing, graphite 20 mm,gland packing, graphite 16 mm,gland pac
Read more
Gland packing - 10 mmsq.,gland packing - 12.5 mmsq.,gland packing - 16 mmsq.,gland packing - 25 mm
Read more
Graphite gland packing, cross section 10 mm x 10 mm,graphite gland packing of cross section 25.4 mm
Read more
Lubricated graphite gland packing 3/4” / 20 mm,lubricated graphite gland packing 5/8” / 16 mm,l
Read more
of your Industry type