Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Opportunity: Reconductoring And Con Of Lt Oh Line 🔋 Kerala State Electricity Board, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Electrical Circle Tirur In Malappuram District, Kerala. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 8850 💲 Emd: Inr 936000 This Project Involves The Reconductoring And Commissioning Of A 95 Sq.Mm Lt Oh Line As Part Of The Revamped Reforms Based And Results Linked Distribution Sector Scheme. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Adhering To The Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Reconductoring, Lt Oh Line, Distribution Infrastructure, Kerala State Electricity Board, Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme, Tender, Electrical Circle Tirur, Malappuram District, Kerala State| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reconductoring And Con Of Lt Oh Line With Abc And Bare Conductor
|
| Description |
Development Of Distribution Infrastructure At Electrical Circle Tirur In Malappuram District Of Kerala State Under The Revamped Reforms Based And Results Linked, Distribution Sector Scheme For Reconductoring And Con Of Lt Oh Line With 95sq.Mm
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_667164_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Retender RDSS 02/2023-24 / Malappuram Dist- EC Tirur |
| Tender Fee | 8850 |
| EMD | 9.36 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tirur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1036739 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreReconductoring and con of lt oh line with abc and bare conductor
Reconductoring and con of lt oh line with abc and bare conductor under rdss scheme in electrical circle tirur
Read moreConstruction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme-palakkad circle
Construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under revamped reforms-based and results-linked, distribution sector scheme
Read moreLt line reconductoring with abc and covered conductor
Reconductoring unsafe oh line in various locations with lt abc and covered conductor under electrical section, padannakkad
Read moreElectrical circle palakkad - construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme
Electrical circle palakkad - construction of 11kv oh line with ht abc, lt line reconductoring with lt abc, 11kv oh line reconductoring with ht abc under rdss scheme
Read moreRdss constructing lt oh line with abc 95 sqmm ( 5 ckm), lt line con using abc 95 sqmm ( 5ckm), lt line reconductoring with abc 70sqmm (84ckm), lt line reconductoring with acsr rabbit ( 5.25ckm) under electrical cir ktr
Rdss constructing lt oh line with abc 95 sqmm ( 5 ckm), lt line con using abc 95 sqmm ( 5ckm), lt line reconductoring with abc 70sqmm (84ckm), lt line reconductoring with acsr rabbit ( 5.25ckm) under electrical cir, ktr
Read moreRdss reconductoring of 11kv oh line using abc-11.6ckm, lt line reconductoring with abc-7ckm, lt con with acsr-2.8ckm at electrical division punalur under electrical circle, kottarakkara
Rdss reconductoring of 11kv oh line using abc-11.6ckm, lt line reconductoring with abc-7ckm, lt con with acsr-2.8ckm at electrical division punalur under electrical circle, kottarakkara
Read moreConstructing lt oh line with lt abc 95 sq mm and lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95 sq mm
For constructing lt oh line with lt abc 95 sq mm and lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95 sq mm under the sections of electrical division peermade
Read moreRdss constructing lt oh line with lt abc 95 sq mm and lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95 sq mm
Constructing lt oh line with lt abc 95 sq mm and lt line reconductoring with lt abc 95 sq mm under the sections of electrical division adimaly
Read moreof your Industry type