Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1000121779 Borewell Pump Set With Starter Panel, Pumpset 100 Mm, 1 Hp, Single Phase,Item
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
G S ENTERPRISE
339900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deepa traders | Make : Crompton Model : BOREWELL PUMP SET Title : BOREWELL PUMP SET 1-5 | 25-03-2024 10:38:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : CRI 1HP WITH PANEL Title : CRI 1HP WITH PANEL | 23-03-2024 17:35:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGALORE HARDWARE STORES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KIRLOSKAR NEO 035-15151 Title : KIRLOSKAR NEO 035-15151 | 25-03-2024 11:18:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Item Code 1000121779 - BOREWELL PUMP SET WITH STARTER PANEL, PUMPSET 100MM, 1 HP, SINGLE PHASE,Item | 339900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Deepa traders | Item Categories : Item Code 1000121779 - BOREWELL PUMP SET WITH STARTER PANEL, PUMPSET 100MM, 1 HP, SINGLE PHASE,Item | 340422.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGALORE HARDWARE STORES | Item Categories : Item Code 1000121779 - BOREWELL PUMP SET WITH STARTER PANEL, PUMPSET 100MM, 1 HP, SINGLE PHASE,Item | 446411.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRI 1HP WITH PANEL | NA | CRI 1HP WITH PANEL | 6 | ₹ 93000.000 |
| CRI 1.5 HP WITH PANEL | NA | CRI 1.5 HP WITH PANEL | 6 | ₹ 112500.000 |
| CRI 5 HP WITH PANEL | NA | CRI 5 HP WITH PANEL | 3 | ₹ 134400.000 |
5 hp submersible borewell pumpset
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more5 hp submersible borewell pumpset
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more3 hp. borewell submersible pumpset
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBorewell submersible pump- 5 hp- 3 phase,shakti pumpset with smg132 7.5 hp three phase ie3 motor,mo
Read more
1 hp submersible pumpset,5 hp submersible pumpset,1 hp submersible pump starter,10 hp submersible p
Read more
85 hp 9 stage three phase submersible pumpset,100 hp 10 stage three phase submersible pumpset,62 hp
Read more
1 hp submersible pumpset,5 hp submersible pumpset,1hp submersible pump starter isi mark,10 hp subme
Read more
of your Industry type