Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Capacity Enhancement Of 33/11 Kv Sub Station At 6 Places Under The Area Of Edd Ii/Iii/Iv Ballia On Semi Turnkey Basis (Under 20 Crore Work Plan)
|
| Description |
Work Of Capacity Enhancement Of 33/11 Kv Sub Station At 6 Places Under The Area Of Edd Ii/Iii/Iv Ballia On Semi Turnkey Basis (Under 20 Crore Work Plan)
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PVVNV_848098_1 |
|
Reference Number |
55/EDC(B)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 32000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office Of The Superintending Engineer EDC Ballia |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreWork of separation work at 11 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Work of separation work at 11 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read morework of strengthning of 33/11 kv sub-station at 32 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
work of strengthning of 33/11 kv sub-station at 32 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read moreConstruction work of new lt line at 87 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Construction work of new lt line at 87 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read moreWork of construction and bifurcation of 33 kv lines at 2 places under the area of edd-i/ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
work of construction and bifurcation of 33 kv lines at 2 places under the area of edd-i/ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read morework of capacity enhancement of 33/11 kv sub-station at 9 places under the area of edd- ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2023-24 )
work of capacity enhancement of 33/11 kv sub-station at 9 places under the area of edd- ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2023-24 )
Read moreWork of replacement of damaged ab cable and dog conductor at 25 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Work of replacement of damaged ab cable and dog conductor at 25 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read moreWork of incoming and outgoing vcb replacement work and improvement work of switchyard at 15 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Work of incoming and outgoing vcb replacement work and improvement work of switchyard at 15 places under the area of edd-i/ii/iii/iv ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read moreElectrification work under edd iv ballia in deposit scheme
Electrification work under edd iv ballia in deposit scheme&#x0d
Read moreElectrification work in deposit scheme under edd iv ballia
Electrification work in deposit scheme under edd iv ballia
Read moreof your Industry type