Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Procurement Notice: Cleaning And Hygiene Products For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning And Hygiene Products That Meet The Indian Standards (Is) Specifications. 📆 Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 6:00 Pm Products Required Include: Cleaning Duster (V2) Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983 Air Freshener Solid And Gel Naphthalene Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Specified Indian Standards, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Cleaning Duster, Toilet Cleaner Liquid, Air Freshener, Naphthalene, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Indian Standards, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid As Per Is 7983,Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Naphthalene (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/335180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Naphthalene ( | 442048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAKSH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Naphthalene ( | 455052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Ganpati Stores (MII) | Item Categories : Cleaning Duster (V2),Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Naphthalene ( | 671184.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Cleaning duster (v2),toilet cleaner liquid as per is 7983,air freshener solid and gel,naphthalene (
Read more
Cleaning duster (v3),toilet cleaner liquid (v2) conforming to is 7983,air freshener solid and gel,s
Read more
Toilet cleaner liquid as per is 7983,floor cleaner (v2),air freshener solid and gel,naphthalene (v2
Read more
Air freshener liquid,cleaning duster (v2),cleaning duster (v2),toilet cleaner liquid as per is 7983
Read more
Air freshener liquid,cleaning duster (v2),cleaning duster (v2),toilet cleaner liquid as per is 7983
Read more
Toilet cleaner liquid as per is 7983,broom (v2),broom (v2),air freshener solid and gel,naphthalene
Read more
Toilet cleaner liquid as per is 7983,broom (v2),broom (v2),air freshener solid and gel,naphthalene
Read more
Air freshener solid & gel.,air freshener liquid,toilet cleaner liquid as per is - 7983,dishwashing
Read more
of your Industry type