Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Tanker 5000 Liter
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4230743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 20, 2023 21:07
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DILSHAD AHMAD CONTRECTOR

Contract Value

244000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhay Kumar Gupta
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-4200L MS WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL Title : CGEPL-4200L CAPACITY MS WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS 29-11-2023 17:07:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 DILSHAD AHMAD CONTRECTOR Make : GEM/2023/B/4230743 Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter (Q3) Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter (Q3) 06-12-2023 16:43:10 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S RAJAS LABORATORIES Make : MS WATER TANK Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 30-11-2023 14:18:54 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S STYLE FURNITURE Make : NA Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 30-11-2023 13:32:12 Offline upload Qualified
5 MS AMANAT ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 30-11-2023 14:39:04 Offline upload Disqualified
6 P K CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : NA Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 30-11-2023 14:21:11 Offline upload Qualified
7 TECH TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : Water Tanker 5000 Liter Title : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 30-11-2023 14:12:12 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DILSHAD AHMAD CONTRECTOR Item Categories : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 244000.00 L1
2 M/S STYLE FURNITURE Item Categories : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 250000.00 L2
3 P K CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Water Tanker 5000 Liter 251000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Water Tanker 5000 Liter (Q3) GEM/2023/B/4230743 Water Tanker 5000 Liter (Q3) 1 ₹ 244000.000