Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Firewall Ngfw,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3983682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Cybernet Security
Contract Value
326616
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Madan Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cybernet Security | Make : Tacitine Model : EN6200 PRIME OCTA 50-SD-1Y | 11-10-2023 13:54:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Anexgate Model : AG200 Plus | 11-10-2023 13:18:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cybernet Security(MII) | Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 326616.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VCARE INFOTECH SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Firewall - NGFW,Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) | 547981.66 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tacitine NGFW With 1 Years On Site OEM Warranty | Tacitine | EN6200 PRIME OCTA 50-SD-1Y | 1 | ₹ 91110.000 |
| QUANTUM NETWORKS 48 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | QUANTUM NETWORKS | QN-SW-225-48 | 3 | ₹ 235506.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type