Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Horizontal Electrophoresis System,Horizontal Electrophoresis System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3538770 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LIFE SERVE TECHNOLOGY
114000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARSON SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : AARSON Model : RSHE-1 | 19-07-2023 15:45:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES | Make : Analytik Jena Model : 846-025-100 | 24-07-2023 15:44:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-66MINI + and IG-403PS | 24-07-2023 14:54:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LIFE SERVE TECHNOLOGY | Make : Bio World Model : BIO-03-11 and BIO-12-05 | 23-07-2023 17:37:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RABROTECH | Make : RABROTECH Model : RE001PLUS Mini Plus Horizontal Gel Electrophoresis | 19-07-2023 11:20:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Ramesh Traders Company | Make : Bio-Rad Model : 1640300 | 24-07-2023 15:28:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIFE SERVE TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Horizontal Electrophoresis System,Horizontal Electrophoresis System | 114000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Horizontal Electrophoresis System,Horizontal Electrophoresis System | 213212.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ramesh Traders Company | Item Categories : Horizontal Electrophoresis System,Horizontal Electrophoresis System | 240000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HELIX BIOSCIENCES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Horizontal Electrophoresis System,Horizontal Electrophoresis System | 242441.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bio World Single Moulded Horizontal Electrophoresis system | Bio World | BIO-03-11 and BIO-12-05 | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| Bio World Single Moulded Horizontal Electrophoresis system | Bio World | BIO-03-02 and BIO-12-05 | 1 | ₹ 56000.000 |
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreRtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreof your Industry type