Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Special Repair Works At Ge Danapur Cantt 🏭 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Special Repair Works At Building No. P10 Office Complex And Building No. P18 Lp Stores At Mh Danapur, Ge Danapur Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 71,480 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Comprehensive Repair Works, Including Structural, Electrical, And Plumbing Components. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Timelines, And Cost Breakdowns, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Special Repair, Building, Office Complex, Lp Stores, Ge Danapur Cantt, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair To Bldg No P10 Office Complex Of Ge Danapur And Special Repair Works To Bldg No P18 Lp Stores At Mh Danapur Under Ge Danapur Cantt
|
| Description |
Special Repair To Bldg No P10 Office Complex Of Ge Danapur And Special Repair Works To Bldg No P18 Lp Stores At Mh Danapur Under Ge Danapur Cantt
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_652221_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/DNR/T-03 OF 2024-25 8769/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 71480 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | DANAPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730042 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreSpecial repair of boundary wall near kr enclave at danapur and bldg no p19 ord store of mh danapur under ge danapur cantt
Special repair of boundary wall near kr enclave at danapur and bldg no p19 ord store of mh danapur under ge danapur cantt
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no p125 circular road danapur under ge danapur cantt
Special repair to bldg no p125 circular road danapur under ge danapur cantt
Read moreProvn of 02 x walking coolers with temp, bldg at mh danapur and special repair replacement of condemned electrical equipments at danapur under ge danapur cantt
Provn of 02 x walking coolers with temp, bldg at mh danapur and special repair replacement of condemned electrical equipments at danapur under ge danapur cantt
Read moreSpecial repair of md accn bldg no p108 circular road danapur under ge danapur cantt
Special repair of md accn bldg no p108 circular road danapur under ge danapur cantt
Read moreSpecial repair of md accn bldg no p95 at circular road danapur cantt under ge danapur
Special repair of md accn bldg no p95 at circular road danapur cantt under ge danapur
Read moreof your Industry type