Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π£οΈ Bid Invitation For Landslide Treatment On Nh 58 ποΈ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Specifically The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Treatment Of Landslide Prone Locations On National Highway 07 (Nh 58). The Project Encompasses Five Locations: π Location Ch. 333.65 Km To 333.750 Km π Location Ch. 337.940 Km To 338.165 Km π Location Ch. 350.480 Km To 350.680 Km π Location Ch. 351.500 Km To 351.650 Km π Location Ch. 356.250 Km To 356.750 Km ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 14,04,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Expertise And Experience In Landslide Treatment And Stabilization Works. Comprehensive Bids Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Landslide Treatment, Nh 58, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Government Tender, Bid, Infrastructure, Stabilization Works| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treatment Of 05 Nos. Of Landslide Location (Location Ch. 333.65 Km To 333.750 Km, Location Ch. 337.940 Km To 338.165 Km, Location Ch. 350.480 Km To 350.680 Km, Location Ch. 351.500 Km To 351.650 Km And Location Ch. 356.250 Km To 356.750 Km) On Nh 58
|
| Description |
Treatment Of 05 Nos. Of Landslide Location (Location Ch. 333.65 Km To 333.750 Km, Location Ch. 337.940 Km To 338.165 Km, Location Ch. 350.480 Km To 350.680 Km, Location Ch. 351.500 Km To 351.650 Km And Location Ch. 356.250 Km To 356.750 Km) On Nh 58
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_799496_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1149/13Yata-NH-10/2024 dated 05.03.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 1.4 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NH-07(58) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=840404 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreImprovement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Improvement to road from nh-181 to basavanapura (nh181) via mallayanapura ch 0.00km to 5.90km in gundlupete taluku chamarajanagara district (one time improvement)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of yalavarthi to turuvanuru road via chikkagondanahalli gollarahatti chikkagondanahalli bangarakkanahalli ch 0.00 to 5.92 km and 7.02 to 13.80 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of yalavarthi to turuvanuru road via chikkagondanahalli gollarahatti chikkagondanahalli bangarakkanahalli ch 0.00 to 5.92 km and 7.02 to 13.80 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreof your Industry type