Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Girth Gear Ball Mill,High Tensile Special Head Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEARS INDIA | Make : GEARS INDIA Model : GEARS INDIA Title : Girth Gear | 13-09-2023 17:52:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA GEARS PVT LTD | Make : KGPL Model : HCL BALL MILL GEAR Title : HCL BALL MILL GEAR | 09-09-2023 12:54:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GRADUATE AGRO & MECHANICAL ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GAME/23-24/TE-14500/HCL Title : GIRTH GEAR - BALL MILL | 08-09-2023 11:24:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read more1. hex head bolt m16x70 high tensile 2.hex head bolt 3.high tensile hex head bolt 4.high tensile hex head bolt 5. high tensile hex head bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGalvanized high tensile hexagonal head bolt galvanized high tensile hexagonal head bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh tensile hex head bolt with nut 1,high tensile hex head bolt with nut 2,high tensile, hex head
Read more
High tensile hex head bolt with nut 1,high tensile hex head bolt with nut 2,high tensile, hex head
Read more
High tensile hexagonal head bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type