Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Window 11 Pro 64 Bit,Antivirus 3 User,Ms Office 2021 Professional,Antivirus 1 User,Server Addtion A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R TRADERS | - | 10-02-2024 09:00:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 11:56:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 11-02-2024 12:24:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 12-02-2024 15:14:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-02-2024 12:27:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M J SOLUTIONS | - | 08-02-2024 19:47:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 10-02-2024 14:46:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Perfy | - | 11-02-2024 20:28:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 12-02-2024 07:23:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 09:01:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 11 Pro 64 Bit,ANTIVIRUS 3 USER,MS OFFICE 2021 Professional,ANTIVIRUS 1 USER,SERVER ADDTION A | 63700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 11 Pro 64 Bit,ANTIVIRUS 3 USER,MS OFFICE 2021 Professional,ANTIVIRUS 1 USER,SERVER ADDTION A | 70230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M J SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WINDOW 11 Pro 64 Bit,ANTIVIRUS 3 USER,MS OFFICE 2021 Professional,ANTIVIRUS 1 USER,SERVER ADDTION A | 74200.00 | L3 |