Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Socket Head Cap Screws 🛠️ The Ministry Of Micro, Small And Medium Enterprises (Msme) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Socket Head Cap Screws In Various Sizes: M4 X 12, M4 X 35, M5 X 12. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Hardware Components. Keywords: Socket Head Cap Screws, Msme, Procurement, Government Tender, M4 X 12, M4 X 35, M5 X 12
Particulars Details
Title
Socket Head Cap Screw M4 X 12,Socket Head Cap Screw M4 X 35,Socket Head Cap Screw M5 X 12,Socket He
Description
Organisation Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4845074
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 06, 2024 23:32
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 858 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVA INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

229576

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashok Marotrao Raut
Ministry: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Department: Ministry Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises
Organisation: Development Commissioner (micro Small & Medium Enterprises)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE - 27-04-2024 17:51:23 MSE Qualified
2 OPLAR MANUFACTURERS AND MAINTAINANCE LLP - 27-04-2024 16:32:14 MSE Qualified
3 rudraruhi enterprises - 27-04-2024 16:54:14 MSE Qualified
4 Sambhav Enterprises - 22-04-2024 00:56:47 N/A Qualified
5 SHIVA INDUSTRIES - 23-04-2024 13:18:24 MSE Qualified
6 vss envirotech engineers and consultant - 27-04-2024 16:43:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12,SOCKET HE 229576.00 L1
2 BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12,SOCKET HE 257087.50 L2
3 Sambhav Enterprises Item Categories : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12,SOCKET HE 293670.00 L3
4 OPLAR MANUFACTURERS AND MAINTAINANCE LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12,SOCKET HE 309514.00 L4
5 rudraruhi enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12,SOCKET HE 310630.00 L5
6 vss envirotech engineers and consultant (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35,SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12,SOCKET HE 312278.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 12 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 162.500
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M4 X 35 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 260.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 12 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 130.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 25 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 162.500
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 30 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 390.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 45 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 520.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M5 X 50 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 520.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 16 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 390.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 20 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 920.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 12 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 195.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 30 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 520.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 35 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 600.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 40 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 650.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 45 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 725.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 60 NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 1275.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 90 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2100.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M6 X 25 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 908.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8 X 16 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 260.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8 X 25 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 600.000
SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW M8 X 30 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 650.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise