Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Custom Bid Invitation: Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting & Painting Services 🎨 The Department Of Public Enterprises, Under The Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Has Concluded The Bidding Process For The Provision Of Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting And Painting Services For The Weather Deck Of Ins Jyoti. The Project Aims To Ensure The Highest Standards Of Maintenance And Upkeep Of The Vessel. Interested Service Providers Who Submitted Their Bids By The Deadline Of April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am, Will Be Evaluated As Per The Procurement Guidelines And Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting, Painting Services, Ins Jyoti, Department Of Public Enterprises, Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways, Government Contract, Procurement, Maritime Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Closed Loop Vacuum Blasting Painting Of Weather Deckhelo Deck Ins Jyoti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4870447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL
7434000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andaman Marine Works | 27-04-2024 08:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL | 28-04-2024 12:14:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG) | 29-04-2024 06:52:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PNEUMATICS INDIA | 29-04-2024 09:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK INS JYOTI | 7080000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PNEUMATICS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK INS JYOTI | 10440000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Andaman Marine Works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK INS JYOTI | 12414000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PATEL ENGINEERING WORKS (VIZAG)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK INS JYOTI | 14580000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CLOSED LOOP VACUUM BLASTING PAINTING OF WEATHER DECKHELO DECK INS JYOTI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7434000.000 |
Custom bid for services - closed loop vacuum blasting and painting of weather deck and platforms on
Read more
Vacuum blasting and marking of flight deck for the navy vessel
Vacuum blasting and marking of flight deck for the navy vessel
Read moreProcurement of paints for painting of steel exposed deck weather deck for
Procurement of paints for painting of steel exposed deck weather deck for yard 12707 of p15b
Read moreHydro blasting, priming and painting works on ins jamuna
Hydro blasting, priming and painting works on ins jamuna
Read moreCopper slag blasting and painting of deck and fittings - rm.0819
Copper slag blasting and painting of deck and fittings - rm.0819
Read moreof your Industry type