Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Cc Aeromodel With Receiver,Propeller For 10 Cc,Nose Wheel For 10 Cc,Engine Mount For 10 Cc,Starter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4003784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 24, 2023 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS | - | 28-09-2023 18:50:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 12:10:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 04-10-2023 11:22:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 10:58:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS | Item Categories : 10 CC Aeromodel with Receiver,Propeller for 10CC,Nose Wheel for 10CC,Engine Mount for 10CC,Starter | 72747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 CC Aeromodel with Receiver,Propeller for 10CC,Nose Wheel for 10CC,Engine Mount for 10CC,Starter | 95000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 CC Aeromodel with Receiver,Propeller for 10CC,Nose Wheel for 10CC,Engine Mount for 10CC,Starter | 96400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 10 CC Aeromodel with Receiver,Propeller for 10CC,Nose Wheel for 10CC,Engine Mount for 10CC,Starter | 100700.00 | L4 |