Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Gold Coins,Procurement Of Gold Coin,Procurement Of Gold Coin,Procurement Of Gold Coi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5216567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED
40623235
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAYATRI FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Gold Coins Title : Procurement of Gold Coins | 03-09-2024 12:54:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Muthoot Exim Pvt Ltd Model : MUCCSB04G Title : 4 Gms Gold Coin | 21-08-2024 14:42:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE JAGANNATHJI STERLING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SJS Gold Coin Model : SJS Gold Coin Title : SJS Gold Coin | 31-08-2024 12:03:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TITAN COMPANY LIMITED | Make : Tanishq by Titan Model : Tanishq7825gms Title : Tanishq by Titan Gold coins 5gms | 20-08-2024 14:28:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUTHOOT EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Gold Coins,Procurement of Gold Coin,Procurement of Gold Coin,Procurement of Gold Coi | 40676113.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Gms Gold Coin | Muthoot Exim Pvt Ltd | MUCCSB04G | 781 | ₹ 29502275.000 |
| 4 Gms Gold Coin | Muthoot Exim Pvt Ltd | MUCCSB04G | 363 | ₹ 10969860.000 |
| 3 Gms Gold coin | Muthoot Exim Pvt Ltd | MUCCSB03G | 1 | ₹ 22665.000 |
| 1 Gms Gold coin | Muthoot Exim Pvt Ltd | MUCCSB01G | 17 | ₹ 128435.000 |
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreof your Industry type