Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Electrical Power Project Opportunity 🔌 The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Call For Bids For The M1020281073 Project, Encompassing Various Locations Within The Singrauli Region: Singrauli, Rihand, Unchahar, Tanda, And Dadri. 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Providing Comprehensive Electrical Power Solutions For The Specified Areas. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Plans, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Ministry Of Power, Electrical Power, M1020281073, Singrauli, Rihand, Unchahar, Tanda, Dadri, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1020281073 Singrauli,M1020281073 Rihand,M1020281073 Unchahar,M1020281073 Tanda,M1020281073 Dadri,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTDRUDRA CHEMICALSRUDRA CHEMICALSGRASIM INDUSTRIES LTDRUDRA CH...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Chemical Agency | - | 05-06-2024 12:52:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD | - | 05-06-2024 12:53:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ORIENT PAPER AND INDUSTRIES LTD. | - | 05-06-2024 12:51:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROURKELA CHEMICALS AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | - | 05-06-2024 14:23:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RUDRA CHEMICALS | - | 05-06-2024 12:58:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SUNTEK PLASTICIZER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 15:00:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TGV SRAAC LIMITED | - | 04-06-2024 09:03:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | THE ANDHRA SUGARS LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 11:02:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1020281073 Unchahar | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 3138800.000 |
| M1020281073 Kawas | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1.500 |
| M1020281073 Faridabad Gas | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 923940.000 |
| M1020281073 Faridabad Gas | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 615960.000 |
| M1020281073 Jhanor | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 2.400 |
| M1020281073 Jhanor | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 1.600 |
| M1020281073 Kahalgaon | NA | BOQ Item | 1440 | ₹ 6456960.000 |
| M1020281073 Kahalgaon | NA | BOQ Item | 960 | ₹ 4304640.000 |
| M1020281073 Talcher Super | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 3540000.000 |
| M1020281073 Talcher Super | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 2360000.000 |
| M1020281073 North Karanpura | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 7009200.000 |
| M1020281073 North Karanpura | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 4672800.000 |
| M1020281073 Simhadri | NA | BOQ Item | 720 | ₹ 7.200 |
| M1020281073 Simhadri | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 4.800 |
| M1020281073 Bongaigaon | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 1550520.000 |
| M1020281073 Bongaigaon | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 1033680.000 |
| M1020281073 Mouda | NA | BOQ Item | 2820 | ₹ 4325880.000 |
| M1020281073 Mouda | NA | BOQ Item | 1880 | ₹ 2883920.000 |
| M1020281073 Solapur | NA | BOQ Item | 1560 | ₹ 3037320.000 |
| M1020281073 Solapur | NA | BOQ Item | 1040 | ₹ 2024880.000 |
M1020281073 singrauli,m1020281073 rihand,m1020281073 tanda,m1020281073 dadri,m1020281073 korba,m102
Read more
Singrauli,singrauli,singrauli,unchahar,unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,tanda,dadri,dadri,dadri,farida
Read more
Singrauli,singrauli,singrauli,unchahar,unchahar,tanda,tanda,tanda,dadri,dadri,dadri,faridabad,farid
Read more
M1020281073 rihand,m1020281073 unchahar,m1020281073 anta gas,m1020281073 talcher super,m1020281073
Read more
M1020281073 rihand,m1020281073 unchahar,m1020281073 anta gas,m1020281073 talcher super,m1020281073
Read more
Singrauli 1,singrauli 2,singrauli 3,rihand 1,rihand 2,rihand 3,tanda 1,tanda 2,tanda 3,dadri 1,dadr
Read more
Singrauli 1,singrauli 2,unchahar 1,unchahar 2,tanda 1,tanda 2,dadri 1,dadri 2,korba 1,korba 2,sipat
Read more
M1010020514 singrauli,m1010020514 rihand,m1010020514 unchahar,m1010020514 tanda,m1010020514 faridab
Read more
of your Industry type