Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Calibration Gas Mixture 🛫 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Calibration Gas Mixtures Containing 170 Ppm Nitric Oxide With The Balance Being N2 In A 10 Ltr Cylinder For Use With Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (Cems) Analyzers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered For This Tender. Keywords: Calibration Gas, Nitric Oxide, Cems Analyzer, Gas Mixture, Ministry Of Power, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibration Gas Mixture Having 170 Ppm Nitric Oxide Rest N2 In 10 Ltr Cylinder For Cems Analyser,Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
156704
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gautam Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Adhul Marketo India Pvt Ltd Model : Cal Gas Title : RETURNABLE Calibration Gas | 22-04-2024 17:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATCO Model : Calibrationgas Title : Calibration/ Mixture Gas | 25-04-2024 16:54:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AXCEL GASES | Make : AXCEL GASES Model : AXCEL GASES Title : Calibration Gases | 08-04-2024 15:43:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Chemtron Science Laboratories Private Ltd Model : CSL-CG-10L Title : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE | 24-04-2024 10:24:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUPTA INDUSTRIAL GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GIGL Model : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE Title : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER | 24-04-2024 12:28:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PHOENIX GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHOENIX Model : PGPL Title : Calibration Gas mixture | 24-04-2024 15:19:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RAIGAD CARBIDES | Make : NA Model : MIX N2 Title : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER | 25-04-2024 10:55:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER FOR CEMS ANALYSER,CA | 156704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PHOENIX GASES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER FOR CEMS ANALYSER,CA | 180200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATCO ATMOSPHERIC AND SPECIALITY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER FOR CEMS ANALYSER,CA | 249440.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AXCEL GASES | Item Categories : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER FOR CEMS ANALYSER,CA | 269040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ADHUL MARKETO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE HAVING 170 PPM NITRIC OXIDE REST N2 IN 10 LTR CYLINDER FOR CEMS ANALYSER,CA | 302080.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE | Chemtron Science Laboratories Private Ltd | CSL-CG-10L | 20 | ₹ 97940.000 |
| CALIBRATION GAS MIXTURE | Chemtron Science Laboratories Private Ltd | CSL-CG-10L | 12 | ₹ 58764.000 |