Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 31 33; A.C. Deluxe (Acx); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5628502
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 25/11/2024

Expired 649 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BABA TRAVELS 25-11-2024 13:58:29 MSE Qualified
2 DOMESTIC TRAVELS 23-11-2024 20:24:49 MSE Qualified
3 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE 23-11-2024 17:19:26 MSE Disqualified
4 SRI BHULOKA TRAVELS 25-11-2024 14:17:48 N/A Qualified
5 SRI RAVIRAJ TRAVELS 25-11-2024 11:06:50 MSE Qualified
6 YADAV TRANSPORT 23-11-2024 18:13:18 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BABA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring 651200.00 L1
2 SRI RAVIRAJ TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring 810794.88 L2
3 SRI BHULOKA TRAVELS Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring 992400.00 L3
4 DOMESTIC TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; A.C. Deluxe (ACX); 80,Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring 1048110.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise