Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Bmc For Boiler Pressure Parts Works In Tps 2 Expn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053763 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
C D NAIR ERECTORS
Contract Value
47899808.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prabaharan Gnanasekaran
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Nlc India Limited
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 01-11-2023 16:42:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNAMALAIYAR ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTIONS,R.MURUGESAN | 04-11-2023 11:42:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | BAVA ERECTORS | 02-11-2023 11:27:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | C D NAIR ERECTORS | 02-11-2023 13:33:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRANGA CONSTRUCTION | 08-11-2023 09:47:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - BMC for Boiler Pressure parts works in TPS 2 Expn | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47899808.020 |