Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Screen With Glass,Acrylic Clip Board,Folder File Plastic,Steel Scale,Tape Dispenser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3996889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-10-2023 13:56:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 18:49:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Pitambra International | - | 03-10-2023 02:53:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJ MOTOR STORE | - | 02-10-2023 13:33:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEERA MOTORS | - | 02-10-2023 17:14:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC screen with glass,Acrylic clip board,Folder file plastic,Steel scale,Tape dispenser | 37373.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC screen with glass,Acrylic clip board,Folder file plastic,Steel scale,Tape dispenser | 37638.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC screen with glass,Acrylic clip board,Folder file plastic,Steel scale,Tape dispenser | 37905.00 | L3 |