Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Hydrant,Landing Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3541167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED
177000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARAVARI INNOVATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 15:06:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 14:41:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 14:41:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | - | 24-06-2023 14:08:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Devraj Engineers | - | 24-06-2023 10:18:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ESSEL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2023 15:36:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | GEOCODE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-06-2023 08:50:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GLOBAL FIRE AND SAFETY | - | 18-06-2023 17:14:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | HOCS FIRE & SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 15:30:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 26-06-2023 13:11:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 25-06-2023 11:51:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | RAHUL ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 26-06-2023 15:16:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | S K COMPANY | - | 25-06-2023 15:05:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-06-2023 17:16:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | - | 23-06-2023 14:06:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 26-06-2023 15:27:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : FIRE HYDRANT,Landing Valve | 505040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE HYDRANT,Landing Valve | 571600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE HYDRANT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 177000.000 |
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreSupply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood logs required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Supply of fire wood chips required for solid fuel boiler located at nmpc, kanakapura for a period of one year.
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreof your Industry type