Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Display Screen,Monitor,Hdmi Splitter,Conf Camera,Hdmi Switcher,4 K Hdmi Cable,Conf Mic,Project Integ
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 09:38:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 09:49:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHANAI COMPUTERS | - | 17-01-2024 14:42:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Indai Electronics | - | 12-01-2024 17:22:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Nitai Allmart | - | 17-01-2024 17:50:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Display Screen,Monitor,HDMI Splitter,Conf Camera,HDMI Switcher,4K HDMI Cable,Conf Mic,Project Integ | 1940000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Display Screen,Monitor,HDMI Splitter,Conf Camera,HDMI Switcher,4K HDMI Cable,Conf Mic,Project Integ | 2179500.00 | L2 |