Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation For 11/0.433 Kv, 25 Kva Al. Wound Distribution Transformer 🔋 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An 11/0.433 Kv, 25 Kva Aluminum Wound Distribution Transformer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Emd: Inr 11,18,500 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply A High Quality Transformer That Meets The Specified Technical Parameters And Standards. Keywords: Distribution Transformer, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Aluminum Wound, 11/0.433 Kv, 25 Kva| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11/0.433 Kv, 25 Kva Al. Wound Distribution Transformer
|
| Description |
11/0.433 Kv, 25 Kva Al. Wound Distribution Transformer
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918472_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EAV-174/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 11.19 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1587207 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read more11/0.433 kv, 25 kva al. wound distribution transformer
11/0.433 kv, 25 kva al. wound distribution transformer
Read more11/0.433 kv, 63 kva al. wound distribution transformer
11/0.433 kv, 63 kva al. wound distribution transformer
Read moreof your Industry type