Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Gp 338 Battery,Motorola Gp 338 Head Gear,Digital Motorola Battery,Digital Motorola Headgea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL AZIZ GANIE | - | 15-07-2023 18:43:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | D Q ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 11:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GVTEL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM | - | 06-07-2023 13:23:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 10:39:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S AZAN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 12:36:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 10:59:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Unique Communication | - | 15-07-2023 17:56:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorola GP 338 battery,Motorola GP 338 head gear,Digital Motorola battery,Digital Motorola headgea | 175800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorola GP 338 battery,Motorola GP 338 head gear,Digital Motorola battery,Digital Motorola headgea | 188790.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D Q ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motorola GP 338 battery,Motorola GP 338 head gear,Digital Motorola battery,Digital Motorola headgea | 198275.00 | L3 |